Reklamy jinak Black List....Chceš desing?
Vaše Příběhy....Blogový Příběh....Slovní fotbálek....Rekord v komentařích


Texty pisni HSM2

18. dubna 2008 v 14:26 | Xichtík |  dalsi blboviny

Everyday

Once in a lifetime means there`s no second chance
So I believe that you and me should grab it while we can
Make it last forever and never give it back,
It`s our turn, and I`m loving where we`re at.
Because this moment`s really all we have,
Everyday of our lives,

wanna find you there wanna hold on tight
Gonna run, While we`re young
And keep the faith ? Everyday,
from right now gonna use our voices
And scream out loud,
take my hand, together we will celebrate,
celebrate.. ooh, everyday.

They say that you should follow
And chase down what you dream,
But if you get lost and lose yourself ,
What does it really mean?
Oh, no matter where we`re going.
Oh yeah, it starts from where we are.
There `s more to life when we listen to our hearts.
And because of you I`ve got the strength to start.
Yeah, yeah yeah!!!

Everyday of our lives,
wanna find you there wanna hold on tight
Gonna run, While we`re young
And keep the faith ? ooh, Everyday,
from right now gonna use our voices
And scream out loud,
take my hand, together we will celebrate,
celebrate.. ooh, everyday.

We`re taking it back,
We`re doing it here together!
It`s better like that,
And stronger now than ever!
We`re not gonna lose,
?Cause we get to choose
That`s how it`s gonna be!

Everyday of our lives
wanna find you there wanna hold on tight
Gonna run, While we`re young
And keep the faith ? Keep the faith
Everyday of our lives
wanna find you there wanna hold on tight gonna run,
While we`re young and keep the faith ? ooh yeah.. Everyday,
from right now gonna use our voices and scream out loud,
take my hand, together we will celebrate, everyday..
live everyday, Oh everyday love Everyday Oh everyday..
Live everyday.. na na everyday, love Everyday!
Oh yeah yeah!
I'm singing,Everyday! Everyday!
Everyday! Everyday!
Everyday!Everyday!Everyday! Everyday

I Gotta Go My Own Way

Gabriella
I gotta say what´s on my mind
Something about us
doesn´t seem right these days
life keeps getting in the way
Whenever we try, somehow the plan
is always rearranged
It´s so hard to say
But I´ve gotta do what´s best for me
You´ll be ok..
I´ve got to move on and be who I am
I just don´t belong here
I hope you understand
We might find our place in this
world someday
But at least for now
I gotta go my own way
Don´t wanna leave it all behind
But I get my hopes up
and I watch them fall everytime
Another color turns to grey
and it´s just too hard to watch it all
slowly fade away
I´m leaving today ´cause I´ve
gotta do what´s best for me
you´ll be ok..
I´ve got to move on and be who I am
I just don´t belong here
I hope you understand
We might find our place in this
world someday
But at least for now
I gotta go my own way

Troy
What about us?
What about everything we´ve been through?

Gabriella
What about trust?

Troy
You know I never wanted to hurt you

Gabriella
And what about me?

Troy
What am I supposed to do?

Gabriella
I gotta leave but I´ll miss you

Troy
I´ll miss you

Gabriella
So I´ve got to move on and be who I am

Troy
Why do you have to go?

Gabriella
I just don´t belong here
I hope you understand

Troy
I´m trying to understand

Gabriella
We might find our place
in this world someday
but at least for now

Troy
I want you to stay

Gabriella
I wanna go my own way
I´ve got to move on and be who I am

Troy
What about us?

Gabriella
I just don´t belong here
I hope you understand

Troy
I´m trying to understand

Gabriella
We might find our place in this
world someday
but at least for now
I gotta go my own way
I gotta go my own way
I gotta go my own way

Work This Out

Chad:
How did we get from the top of the World
to the bottom of the heap?

Taylor:
I don't recall you mentioning
the boss is such a creep

Zeke:
We still have the ingredients to
make this summer sweet

Martha:
Well, i got rags instead of riches

Jason:
And all these dirty dishes

All:
Just wish i had three wishes

Gabriella:
Okay guys, break it up

Troy:
We've got to work, work
to work this out
We'll make things right,
the sun will shine
If we work, work
there'll be no doubt
We can still save the summer
If we work this out!

Chad:
(Dude, what have you gotten us into?)

Troy:
(Come on, we can totally
turn this thing around)

Chad:
I'd rather face a seven footer
straight up in the post

Taylor&Martha:
That sure beats hangin' here
And burning someone's toast.

Jason:
I needed Benjamins, but
this ain't worth the stress

Kelsi:
Maybe there's a better way
to fix this greasy mess

Troy:
We're a champion team,
a well-oiled machine,
and we've faced tougher
problems than this.
I know it's a grind, but
I'm sure we can find
a way to have fun while
we get this job done.

Troy and Gabriella:
We've got to work, work
to work this out

All:
We'll make things right
the sun will shine
We've got to work, work
there'll be no doubt
We can al come together

Zeke, Kelsi, Troy & Gabriella:
We can work this out

Troy:
(Let's work it!)
--------------------------------
Tell me what you want

Gabriella:
Tell me what you need

Zeke:
A little bit of sugar

Martha:
A little bit of butter

Kelsi:
It's the perfect recipe!

All:
Pay day!

Jason:
It'll taste so sweet

All:
Pay Day!

Zeke:
Good enough to eat

Jason:
Gonna make some motion pictures

Martha:
Hit the mall with all my sisters

Zeke:
Get tickets to the Knicks and Sixers

Kelsi:
Kick it with the music mixers

Chad:
Buy a ride that suits my style

Taylor:
Lounge around the pool and while

Troy:
Make a date with my favorite girl

Troy & Gabriella:
We've got it made!

All:
We've got to work, work
to work this out
We'll make things right,
the sun will shine
If we work, work
there'll be no doubt
We can still save the summer
If we work this out!
Work This!
Gotta Work This!
We can work this out!

Fabulous

Sharpay:
Its out with the old and in with the new,
Goodbye clouds of Gray, hello skies of blue
A dip in the pool, a trip to the spa
Endless days in my chaise
The whole world according to moi
Excuse Me Thank You
Iced tea imported from England,
Lifeguards imported from Spain,
Towels imported from Turkey,
Turkey imported from Maine,

Sharpay and Ryan:
We're gonna relax and renew,

Sharpay:
You, go, do!

I want fabulous,
That is my simple request,
All things fabulous,
Bigger and better and best,
I need something inspiring to help me get along,
I need a little fabulous is that so wrong?

Fetch me my jimmy choo flip flops,
Where is my pink prada tote?
I need my tiffany hair band,
And then I can go for a float.

Ryan and Sharpettes:
A summer like never before

Sharpay:
I want more!

Ryan and Sharpettes:
She wants fabulous,
That is her simple request,
All things fabulous,
Bigger and better and best,
She needs something inspiring to help her get along,
She needs a little fabulous is that so wrong?

Fabulous pool, fabulous splash,
Fabulous parties even fabulous trash,
Fabulous fashion, fabulous bling,
She's got to have fabulous everything.

Ryan and Sharpay:
Nothing to Discuss
Everything's got to be perfect.

Sharpay:
For me

Ryan:
She wants fabulous,
That is her simple request,
All things fabulous,
Bigger and better and best,
She needs something inspiring to help her get along,
She needs a little fabulous is that so wrong?

Sharpay:
This won't do, that's a bore,
That's insulting, I need more!
I need, I need,
I need, I need,
I need, I need

I Need FABULOUS!

Sharpettes:
Fabulous Hair, fabulous style,
Fabulous eyes and that fabulous smile.

Sharpay:
I like what I see,
I like it a lot

Sharpettes:
Is this absolutely fabulous?

Ryan:
Fabulous, Fabulous, Fabulous?

Sharpay:
Absolutely... NOT!
what time is it?
[chorus]
What time is it?
Summertime!
It's our vacation.
What time is it?
Party time!
That's right, say it loud.
What time is it?
Time of our lives. Anticipation.
What time is it?
Summertime!
School's out. Scream and shout.
[Troy]
Finally summer's here.
Good to be chillin' out.
I'm off the clock. The pressure's off.
Now my girl's what it's all about.
[Gabriella]

Ready for some sunshine.
For my heart to take a chance.
I'm here to stay, and I'm moving away.
Ready for a summer romance.
[Troy & Gabriella]

Everybody ready, going crazy, yeah we're out.
Come on and let me hear you say it now. Right now.
[chorus]
What time is it?
Summertime!
It's our vacation.
What time is it?
Party time!
That's right, say it loud.
What time is it?
Time of our lives. Anticipation.
What time is it?
Summertime!
School's out. Scream and shout.

[Sharpay]
Play by the rules.
No summer school.
I'm free to shop til I drop.
[Ryan]
It's an education vacation.
[Ryan & Sharpay]

And the party never has to stop.
[Sharpay]
We've got things to do.
We'll see you soon.
[Ryan]
And we're really gonna miss ya all.
[Sharpay]
Goodbye to you and you.
[Ryan]
And you and you.
[Ryan & Sharpay]
Bye bye til next fall!
[Ryan & Sharpay]
Everybody ready, going crazy, yeah we're out.
Come on and let me here it now. Right now.
[chorus]
What time is it?
Summertime!
It's our vacation.
What time is it?
Party time!
That's right, say it loud.
What time is it?
Time of our lives. Anticipation.
What time is it?
Summertime!
School's out. Scream and shout.
[Troy & Gabriella]
No more waking up at 6 AM.
Cuz now our time is all our own.
[Ryan & Sharpay]
Enough already. We're waiting.
Come on, let's go.

Go out of control!
Alright.
Everybody.
Yeah.

School pride. Let's show it.
We're champions, and we know it.
Wildcats! We are the best! Red, white, and gold.

When it's time to win, we do it.
We're number one. We proved it.

Let's live it up. Get the party down.
That's what the summer's all about.

What time is it?
[Gabriella]
Summertime is finally here.

Let's celebrate.
[Troy & Gabriella]
Wanna hear you loud and clear now.

School's out.
[Chad & Taylor]
We can sleep as late as we want to...
It's our time!
[Ryan & Sharpay]
Now we can do whatever we wanna do.
What time is it?
It's summertime.

We're lovin it.
Come on and sing it loud now!

What time is it?
It's party time.
 

Buď první, kdo ohodnotí tento článek.

Anketa

Mam delat i jine clanky nez o HSM?

ano 87.5% (14)
ne 12.5% (2)

Nový komentář

Přihlásit se
  Ještě nemáte vlastní web? Můžete si jej zdarma založit na Blog.cz.
 

Aktuální články

Reklama